Fulton County State of Georgia Primary and Nonpartisan General Election May 24, 2016

Fulton County
State of Georgia Primary and Nonpartisan General Election
May 24, 2016

General Primary May 2016 - Jurisdiction Wide  23:38:32

This report was generated on 05-24-16
Precincts Reporting: 350(100.00%)
Total Precincts: 350

This Election Summary Report Does Not Include the Provisional Ballot Precinct.
           
Office - Candidates Total votes Percentage precincts reporting
US SENATOR - R 19411 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
M. K. BACALLAO 1841 9.48%
D. GRAYSON 1451 7.48%
J. ISAKSON (I) 16119 83.04%
US SENATOR - D 42078 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
J. BARKSDALE 23176 55.08%
C. COPELAND 14898 35.41%
J. F. COYNE III 1394 3.31%
J. KNOX 2610 6.20%
PSC ECHOLS - R 17295 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
K. P. AUSTIN 2569 14.85%
T. ECHOLS (I) 12135 70.16%
M. MILLER 2591 14.98%
US HOUSE 5 - R 2339 total votes (171 precincts reporting of 171)
100.00% reporting
D. BELL 2339 100.00%
US HOUSE 5 - D 28042 total votes (171 precincts reporting of 171)
100.00% reporting
J. R. LEWIS (I) 28042 100.00%
US HOUSE 6 - R 11755 total votes (116 precincts reporting of 116)
100.00% reporting
T. PRICE (I) 11755 100.00%
US HOUSE 6 - D 4311 total votes (116 precincts reporting of 116)
100.00% reporting
R. STOOKSBURY 4311 100.00%
US HOUSE 11 - R 2491 total votes (16 precincts reporting of 16)
100.00% reporting
H. COLLINS 148 5.94%
D. COWAN 181 7.27%
B. DAVIS 70 2.81%
W. LLOP 436 17.50%
B. LOUDERMILK (I) 1656 66.48%
US HOUSE 11 - D 780 total votes (16 precincts reporting of 16)
100.00% reporting
D. WILSON 780 100.00%
US HOUSE 13 - D 8830 total votes (50 precincts reporting of 50)
100.00% reporting
D. SCOTT (I) 8830 100.00%
STATE SENATE 6 - R 3347 total votes (32 precincts reporting of 32)
100.00% reporting
H. HILL (I) 3347 100.00%
STATE SENATE 6 - D 1334 total votes (32 precincts reporting of 32)
100.00% reporting
J. HOWARD 1334 100.00%
STATE SENATE 21 - R 2703 total votes (25 precincts reporting of 25)
100.00% reporting
A. BARLOW 1015 37.55%
B. BEACH (I) 1688 62.45%
STATE SENATE 28 - R 115 total votes (5 precincts reporting of 5)
100.00% reporting
M. BRASS 100 86.96%
H. MARLOWE 15 13.04%
STATE SENATE 32 - R 1500 total votes (9 precincts reporting of 9)
100.00% reporting
J. HILL (I) 1500 100.00%
STATE SENATE 35 - D 6087 total votes (21 precincts reporting of 21)
100.00% reporting
D. JAMES (I) 4493 73.81%
T. PHILLIPS 1594 26.19%
STATE SENATE 36 - D 8741 total votes (75 precincts reporting of 75)
100.00% reporting
N. ORROCK (I) 8741 100.00%
STATE SENATE 38 - R 353 total votes (41 precincts reporting of 41)
100.00% reporting
J. MORROW JR. 353 100.00%
STATE SENATE 38 - D 8572 total votes (41 precincts reporting of 41)
100.00% reporting
H. TATE (I) 8572 100.00%
STATE SENATE 39 - D 10942 total votes (74 precincts reporting of 74)
100.00% reporting
V. FORT (I) 9472 86.57%
STATE SENATE 40 - R 559 total votes (3 precincts reporting of 3)
100.00% reporting
P. MANER 72 12.88%
F. MILLAR (I) 487 87.12%
STATE SENATE 40 - D 162 total votes (3 precincts reporting of 3)
100.00% reporting
T. JOHNSON-SHEALEY 162 100.00%
STATE SENATE 48 - R 1087 total votes (16 precincts reporting of 16)
100.00% reporting
D. SHAFER (I) 1087 100.00%
STATE SENATE 56 - R 5015 total votes (50 precincts reporting of 50)
100.00% reporting
J. ALBERS (I) 5015 100.00%
STATE SENATE 56 - D 2744 total votes (50 precincts reporting of 50)
100.00% reporting
A. SADIQ 1283 46.76%
P. THOMPSON 1461 53.24%
STATE HOUSE 22 - R 171 total votes (3 precincts reporting of 3)
100.00% reporting
W. CANTRELL (I) 171 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 22 - D 27 total votes (3 precincts reporting of 3)
100.00% reporting
O. HAJLOO 27 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 25 - R 144 total votes (2 precincts reporting of 2)
100.00% reporting
D. S. JONES 80 55.56%
T. JONES 64 44.44%
STATE HOUSE 40 - R 118 total votes (1 precincts reporting of 1)
100.00% reporting
R. GOLICK (I) 118 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 40 - D 80 total votes (1 precincts reporting of 1)
100.00% reporting
E. E. ALLEN 80 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 45 - R 133 total votes (2 precincts reporting of 2)
100.00% reporting
M. DOLLAR (I) 133 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 47 - R 2163 total votes (24 precincts reporting of 24)
100.00% reporting
J. JONES (I) 2163 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 48 - R 1578 total votes (14 precincts reporting of 14)
100.00% reporting
B. PRICE (I) 1578 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 49 - R 1949 total votes (19 precincts reporting of 19)
100.00% reporting
C. E. MARTIN (I) 1949 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 50 - R 1021 total votes (13 precincts reporting of 13)
100.00% reporting
B. RAFFENSPERGER (I) 1021 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 51 - R 1507 total votes (14 precincts reporting of 14)
100.00% reporting
W. WILLARD (I) 1507 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 52 - R 4273 total votes (26 precincts reporting of 26)
100.00% reporting
G. E. MCDONALD 2061 48.23%
D. SILCOX 2212 51.77%
STATE HOUSE 53 - D 2446 total votes (15 precincts reporting of 15)
100.00% reporting
S. JONES (I) 2446 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 54 - R 1382 total votes (18 precincts reporting of 18)
100.00% reporting
B. BESKIN (I) 1382 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 54 - D 1231 total votes (18 precincts reporting of 18)
100.00% reporting
R. GIBELING 1231 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 55 - D 4028 total votes (22 precincts reporting of 22)
100.00% reporting
M. METZE (I) 4028 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 56 - D 2424 total votes (27 precincts reporting of 27)
100.00% reporting
M. DEJESUS 281 11.59%
M. PEOPLES 247 10.19%
A. M. THOMAS (I) 1896 78.22%
STATE HOUSE 57 - D 2893 total votes (22 precincts reporting of 22)
100.00% reporting
P. GARDNER (I) 2893 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 58 - D 2803 total votes (28 precincts reporting of 28)
100.00% reporting
P. CANNON (I) 2803 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 59 - D 4153 total votes (17 precincts reporting of 17)
100.00% reporting
J. BROWN 1649 39.71%
D. DREYER 1609 38.74%
J. NOBLITT 895 21.55%
STATE HOUSE 60 - R 99 total votes (12 precincts reporting of 12)
100.00% reporting
R. NOBLES 99 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 60 - D 2056 total votes (12 precincts reporting of 12)
100.00% reporting
K. WAITES (I) 2056 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 61 - D 2412 total votes (8 precincts reporting of 8)
100.00% reporting
R. BRUCE (I) 2412 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 62 - D 3573 total votes (14 precincts reporting of 14)
100.00% reporting
W. K. BODDIE JR. 870 24.35%
J. B. BUTLER IV 220 6.16%
A. V. JOHNSON 853 23.87%
R. JOHNSON 712 19.93%
L. PERKINS JR. 45 1.26%
V. V. VIE 873 24.43%
STATE HOUSE 63 - D 1702 total votes (12 precincts reporting of 12)
100.00% reporting
D. BAZEMORE 641 37.66%
J. BOWLES 245 14.39%
K. HOOPER 183 10.75%
K. KINCAID 116 6.82%
L. PRITCHETT 517 30.38%
STATE HOUSE 64 - D 2409 total votes (16 precincts reporting of 16)
100.00% reporting
K. ADAMS 1108 45.99%
D. L. JACKSON 1094 45.41%
T. WILLIAMSON 207 8.59%
STATE HOUSE 65 - R 270 total votes (15 precincts reporting of 15)
100.00% reporting
G. ROLLE JR. 270 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 65 - D 2793 total votes (15 precincts reporting of 15)
100.00% reporting
S. BEASLEY-TEAGUE (I 2096 75.04%
S. WAYFER 697 24.96%
STATE HOUSE 80 - R 527 total votes (7 precincts reporting of 7)
100.00% reporting
C. BERNARD 136 25.81%
A. COLE 164 31.12%
M. HANSON 227 43.07%
STATE HOUSE 80 - D 241 total votes (7 precincts reporting of 7)
100.00% reporting
T. BENNETT (I) 241 100.00%
STATE HOUSE 95 - R 129 total votes (1 precincts reporting of 1)
100.00% reporting
S. HILTON 100 77.52%
J. LOWE 29 22.48%
DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D 37503 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
P. HOWARD JR. (I) 37503 100.00%
CLERK SUPERIOR COURT - R 13704 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
L. L. PITTMAN 13704 100.00%
CLERK SUPERIOR COURT - D 40610 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
C. ROBINSON (I) 31907 78.57%
D. ROBINSON 8703 21.43%
SHERIFF - R 15248 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
B. COWART 12768 83.74%
S. GREEN 2480 16.26%
SHERIFF - D 43002 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
W. M. CALLOWAY 2932 6.82%
T. JACKSON (I) 19875 46.22%
R. LANKFORD 15473 35.98%
C. D. RAMBO 3334 7.75%
T. M. WHITE 1388 3.23%
TAX COMMISSIONER - D 36278 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
A. E. FERDINAND (I) 36278 100.00%
SURVEYOR - R 13882 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
W. DANIEL III (I) 13882 100.00%
SURVEYOR - D 31540 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
A. D. HUGUET 31540 100.00%
SOLICITOR GENERAL - D 41022 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
K. GAMMAGE 17472 42.59%
C. RUCKER 12793 31.19%
T. WALKER 10757 26.22%
CO COMM DIST 2 - R 4780 total votes (57 precincts reporting of 57)
100.00% reporting
B. ELLIS (I) 4780 100.00%
CO COMM DIST 4 - D 7410 total votes (70 precincts reporting of 70)
100.00% reporting
J. P. GARNER (I) 7410 100.00%
CO COMM DIST 6 - D 14089 total votes (64 precincts reporting of 64)
100.00% reporting
E. I. DARNELL (I) 8931 63.39%
W. EDWARDS 5158 36.61%
REP QUESTION 1 19410 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
YES 15273 78.69%
NO 4137 21.31%
DEM QUESTION 1 46299 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
YES 42980 92.83%
NO 3319 7.17%
DEM QUESTION 2 46355 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
YES 44166 95.28%
NO 2189 4.72%
DEM QUESTION 3 45601 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
YES 42053 92.22%
NO 3548 7.78%
DEM QUESTION 4 45686 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
YES 39653 86.79%
NO 6033 13.21%
SUPREME COURT JUSTICE, NAHMIAS 53725 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
D. NAHMIAS (I) 52960 98.58%
Write-in 765 1.42%
COURT OF APPEALS, BARNES 54171 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
A. E. BARNES (I) 53824 99.36%
Write-in 347 0.64%
COURT OF APPEALS, MCFADDEN 53046 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
C. MCFADDEN (I) 52684 99.32%
Write-in 362 0.68%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - ADAMS 53240 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
K. E. ADAMS (I) 52917 99.39%
Write-in 323 0.61%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - BEDFORD 55728 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
G. BANKS 24667 44.26%
T. COX JR. 30782 55.24%
Write-in 279 0.50%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - DEMPSEY, JR. 51966 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
A. J. DEMPSEY JR (I) 51701 99.49%
Write-in 265 0.51%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - DOWNS 52492 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
D. L. DOWNS (I) 52247 99.53%
Write-in 245 0.47%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - GLANVILLE 50791 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
U. GLANVILLE (I) 50521 99.47%
Write-in 270 0.53%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - GOGER 51113 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
J. J. GOGER (I) 50882 99.55%
Write-in 231 0.45%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - LAGRUA 50704 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
S. E. LAGRUA (I) 50503 99.60%
Write-in 201 0.40%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - LANE 56855 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
S. EAVES 19825 34.87%
B. E. EDWARDS 23105 40.64%
A. MCMILLAN 13782 24.24%
Write-in 143 0.25%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - MARKLE 50733 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
D. T. MARKLE (I) 50524 99.59%
Write-in 209 0.41%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - NEWKIRK 50640 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
H. M. NEWKIRK (I) 50464 99.65%
Write-in 176 0.35%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - RUSSELL 51478 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
C. C. RUSSELL (I) 51294 99.64%
Write-in 184 0.36%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - SHOOB 55435 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
G. M. ALEMBIK 16160 29.15%
E. DUNAWAY 25969 46.85%
A. MARGOLIS 13147 23.72%
Write-in 159 0.29%
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - TUSAN 51244 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
G. S. TUSAN (I) 51056 99.63%
Write-in 188 0.37%
STATE COURT JUDGE, BESSEN 50672 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
D. E. BESSEN (I) 50533 99.73%
Write-in 139 0.27%
STATE COURT JUDGE, DIXON 51173 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
M. H. DIXON (I) 51043 99.75%
Write-in 130 0.25%
STATE COURT JUDGE, EDLEIN 50776 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
S. E. EDLEIN (I) 50638 99.73%
Write-in 138 0.27%
STATE COURT JUDGE, MATHER 50146 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
J. R. MATHER (I) 50011 99.73%
Write-in 135 0.27%
STATE COURT JUDGE, MORRISON 50779 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
J. MORRISON (I) 50652 99.75%
Write-in 127 0.25%
STATE COURT JUDGE, PORTER 51115 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
P. Y. PORTER (I) 50990 99.76%
Write-in 125 0.24%
STATE COURT JUDGE, TAILOR 50581 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
W. B. TAILOR (I) 50444 99.73%
Write-in 137 0.27%
PROBATE JUDGE 51292 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
P. TOOMER (I) 51117 99.66%
Write-in 175 0.34%
FULTON COUNTY BOE 1 3290 total votes (22 precincts reporting of 22)
100.00% reporting
K. STUART (I) 3244 98.60%
Write-in 46 1.40%
FULTON COUNTY BOE 3 5092 total votes (33 precincts reporting of 33)
100.00% reporting
G. J. DEAN (I) 5047 99.12%
Write-in 45 0.88%
FULTON COUNTY BOE 4 7011 total votes (26 precincts reporting of 26)
100.00% reporting
L. P. BRYANT (I) 6956 99.22%
Write-in 55 0.78%
ESPLOST 68499 total votes (350 precincts reporting of 350)
100.00% reporting
YES 52828 77.12%
NO 15671 22.88%
CITY OF ALPHARETTA BOND REFERENDUM TRANSPORTATION 3517 total votes (22 precincts reporting of 22)
100.00% reporting
YES 2817 80.10%
NO 700 19.90%
CITY OF ALPHARETTA BOND REFERENDUM GREEN SPACE 3523 total votes (22 precincts reporting of 22)
100.00% reporting
YES 2878 81.69%
NO 645 18.31%